60 INVEST in BC 2 0 2 0 Official Publication of the BC Economic Development Association. In special partnership with BCBusiness.
Bryan Gagne, Board Member
AdvantageHope
Box 370, 919 Water Ave, Hope, BC V0X 1L0
p: (604) 860-0930
e: gagne.bh@gmail.com
Sara Georgees, Film and Economic
Development Assistant
City of Abbotsford
32315 S Fraser Way, Abbotsford, BC V2T 2W7
p: (604) 864-5670
e: sgeorgees@abbotsford.ca
Manjit Gholia, Board Member
Community Futures South Fraser
Unit 303 - 46167 Yale Rd, Chilliwack, BC V2P 2P2
p: (604) 392-5133
e: manjitgholia@shaw.ca
Anna Gladue, Board Member
AdvantageHope
Box 370, 919 Water Ave, Hope, BC V0X 1L0
p: (604) 860-0930
e: anna.gladue@gmail.com
Amanda Gleave, Film Liaison
City of Coquitlam
3000 Guildford Way, Coquitlam, BC V3B 7N2
p: (604) 927-3000
e: agleave@coquitlam.ca
Linda Glenday, Chief Administrative Officer
District of Squamish
37955 Second Ave, Squamish, BC V8B 0A3
p: (604) 892-5217
e: lglenday@squamish.ca
Michelle Graham, Administrative Assistant
CEPCO
46115 Yale Rd, Chilliwack, BC V2P 2P2
p: (604) 792-7839
e: graham@chilliwackpartners.com
Chrislana Gregory, Economic Advisory
Committee Member
City of Maple Ridge
11995 Haney Pl, Maple Ridge, BC V2X 6A9
p: (604) 467-7320
e: chrislana_grogory@hotmail.com
Matt Gunn, Planner
District of Squamish
37955 Second Ave, Squamish, BC V8B 0A3
p: (604) 892-5217
e: mgunn@squamish.ca
Bob Hahn, Business Analyst
Community Futures South Fraser
Unit 303 - 46167 Yale Rd, Chilliwack, BC V2P 2P2
p: (604) 392-5133
e: bob.hahn@southfraser.com
Kerry Hamilton, Planner
District of Squamish
37955 Second Ave, Squamish, BC V8B 0A3
p: (604) 892-5217
e: khamilton@squamish.ca
Karen Hansen, Admin. Ass't, Economic
Development and Civic Property
City of Maple Ridge
11995 Haney Pl, Maple Ridge, BC V2X 6A9
p: (604) 467-7320
e: khansen@mapleridge.ca
Cathy Harry, Secretary/Treasurer
AdvantageHope
Box 370, 919 Water Ave, Hope, BC V0X 1L0
p: (604) 860-0930
e: bbservice@shaw.ca
Stephanie Hooker, Asset Development
Contractor
AdvantageHope
Box 370, 919 Water Ave, Hope, BC V0X 1L0
p: (604) 860-0930
e: stephanie@hopebc.ca
Al Horsman, Chief Administrative Officer
City of Maple Ridge
11995 Haney Pl, Maple Ridge, BC V2X 6A9
p: (604) 467-7320
e: ahorsman@mapleridge.ca
Armand Hurford, Councillor
District of Squamish
37955 Second Ave, Squamish, BC V8B 0A3
p: (604) 892-5217
e: ahurford@squamish.ca
Colleen Hurzin, Economic Development
Assistant
City of Coquitlam
3000 Guildford Way, Coquitlam, BC V3B 7N2
p: (604) 927-3905
e: churzin@coquitlam.ca
Bradley Jack, Administrator
Bridge River Indian Band
Box 190, 1A Joseph Rd, Lillooet, BC V0K 1V0
p: (250) 256-7423
e: administrator@xwisten.ca
Brent Janzen, Board Member
Community Futures South Fraser
Unit 303 - 46167 Yale Rd, Chilliwack, BC V2P 2P2
p: (604) 392-5133
e: brent_janzen@vancity.com
Marg Johnson, Film Production Liaison
City of Maple Ridge
11995 Haney Pl, Maple Ridge, BC V2X 6A9
p: (604) 463-5221
e: mjohnson@mapleridge.ca
Shannon Jones, Executive Director
AdvantageHope
Box 370, 919 Water Ave, Hope, BC V0X 1L0
p: (604) 795-6803
e: shannon@hopebc.ca
Eric Kalnins, Tourism Manager
City of Coquitlam
3000 Guildford Way, Coquitlam, BC V3B 7N2
p: (604) 927-3000
e: ekalnins@coquitlam.ca
Helen Kennedy, Operation Manager/Curator
AdvantageHope
Box 370, 919 Water Ave, Hope, BC V0X 1L0
p: (604) 860-0930
e: helen@hopebc.ca
Shivam Kishore, Manager, Technology and
Partnerships
Vancouver Economic Commission
401 W Georgia St, Vancouver, BC V6B 5A1
p: (604) 632-9668
e: skishore@vancouvereconomic.com
Dominic Kotarski, Economic Advisory
Committee Member
City of Maple Ridge
11995 Haney Pl, Maple Ridge, BC V2X 6A9
p: (604) 467-7320
e: dominic@dominickotarski.com
Meghan Larson, Board Member
Community Futures South Fraser
Unit 303 - 46167 Yale Rd, Chilliwack, BC V2P 2P2
p: (604) 392-5133
e: meghanlarson@envisionfinancial.ca
Bryce Lewis, Board Member
Community Futures South Fraser
Unit 303 - 46167 Yale Rd, Chilliwack, BC V2P 2P2
p: (604) 392-5133
e: bryce.lewis@hubinternational.com
Fionn Li, Business Development Officer,
Asia Pacific Centre
Vancouver Economic Commission
401 W Georgia St, Vancouver, BC V6B 5A1
p: (604) 632-9668
e: fli@vancouvereconomic.com
Bruce Livingstone, Business Expansion
Retention Officer
City of Maple Ridge
11995 Haney Pl, Maple Ridge, BC V2X 6A9
p: (604) 467-7320
e: blivingstone@mapleridge.ca
Vern May, Economic Development Manager
City of Abbotsford
32315 S Fraser Way, Abbotsford, BC V2T 1W7
p: (604) 851-4173
e: vmay@abbotsford.ca
Sarah McJannet, Planner
District of Squamish
37955 Second Ave, Squamish, BC V8B 0A3
p: (604) 892-5217
e: smcjannet@squamish.ca
Kent McKinnon, Board Chair
AdvantageHope
Box 370, 919 Water Ave, Hope, BC V0X 1L0
p: (604) 860-0930
e: kent.a.mckinnon@gmail.com
John McPherson, Sector Development
Manager, Cleantech
Vancouver Economic Commission
401 W Georgia St, Vancouver, BC V6B 5A1
p: (604) 632-9668
e: jmcpherson@vancouvereconomic.com
Chelsa Meadus, Councillor
City of Maple Ridge
11995 Haney Pl, Maple Ridge, BC V2X 6A9
p: (604) 463-5221
e: cmeadus@mapleridge.ca
Tom Meier, Economic Advisory Commissioner
City of Maple Ridge
11995 Haney Pl, Maple Ridge, BC V2X 6A9
p: (604) 467-7320
e: tom.meier@jmins.com
Gerald Minchuk, Director, Development
Services and Economic Development
City of Langley
20399 Douglas Cres, Langley, BC V3A 4B3
p: (604) 514-2815
e: gminchuk@city.langley.bc.ca
Elizabeth Model, Chief Executive Officer
Downtown Surrey BIA
Ste 330-10362 King George Blvd, Surrey, BC
V3T 2W5
p: (604) 580-2321
e: elizabeth@downtownsurreybia.com
Nancy Mott Basi, Executive Director,
Vancouver Film and Media Centre
Vancouver Economic Commission
401 W Georgia St, Vancouver, BC V6B 5A1
p: (604) 632-9668
e: nmott@vancouvereconomic.com
Kate Mulligan, Economic Development Officer
District of Squamish
37955 Second Ave, Squamish, BC V8B 0A3
p: (604) 892-5217
e: kmulligan@squamish.ca
David Munro, Manager Economic Development
City of Coquitlam
3000 Guildford Way, Coquitlam, BC V3B 7N2
p: (604) 927-3442
e: dmunro@coquitlam.ca
Elaine Naisby, Planner
District of Squamish
37955 Second Ave, Squamish, BC V8B 0A3
p: (604) 892-5217
e: enaisby@squamish.ca
Larry Orr, Manager, Business Services
City of North Vancouver
141 West 14th Street, North Vancouver, BC
V7M 1H9
p: (604) 990-4221
e: lorr@cnv.org
Kim O'Sullivan, Economic Development
Coordinator
City of Abbotsford
32315 S Fraser Way, Abbotsford, BC V2T 2W7
p: (604) 864-5670
e: kosullivan@abbotsford.ca
Tania Parisella, Director, Marketing and
Research
Vancouver Economic Commission
401 W Georgia St, Vancouver, BC V6B 5A1
p: (604) 632-9668
e: tparisella@vancouvereconomic.com
Steven Patterson, Vice-Chair
AdvantageHope
Box 370, 919 Water Ave, Hope, BC V0X 1L0
p: (604) 860-0930
e: sjpatter@gmail.com
Daryll Peters, Business Manager
Douglas First Nation
PO Box 485, Mount Currie, BC V0N 2K0
p: (778) 770-1646
e: dpeters@ttqecdev.com
Chris Pettingill, Councillor
District of Squamish
37955 Second Ave, Squamish, BC V8B 0A3
p: (604) 892-5217
e: cpettingill@squamish.ca
Aja Philp, Planner
District of Squamish
37955 Second Ave, Squamish, BC V8B 0A3
p: (604) 892-5217
e: aphilp@squamish.ca
Teresa
Pippus, Self-Employment Manager
Community Futures South Fraser
Unit 303 - 46167 Yale Rd, Chilliwack, BC V2P 2P2
p: (604) 392-5133
e: teresa.pippus@southfraser.com
Caitlin Popplewell, Manager, Finance and
Operations
Vancouver Economic Commission
401 W Georgia St, Vancouver, BC V6B 5A1
p: (604) 632-9668
e: cpopplewell@vancouvereconomic.com
Katrina Purcell, Manager, Marketing and Events
Vancouver Economic Commission
401 W Georgia St, Vancouver, BC V6B 5A1
p: (604) 632-9668
e: kpurcell@vancouvereconomic.com
Doug Race, Councillor
District of Squamish
37955 Second Ave, Squamish, BC V8B 0A3
p: (604) 892-5217
e: drace@squamish.ca
James Raymond, Manager, Research and
Analysis
Vancouver Economic Commission
401 W Georgia St, Vancouver, BC V6B 5A1
p: (604) 632-9668
e: jraymond@vancouvereconomic.com
Nicole Read, General Manager
Community Futures South Fraser
Unit 303 - 46167 Yale Rd, Chilliwack, BC V2P 2P2
p: (604) 392-5133 x105
e: nicole.read@southfraser.com
Steve Saccomano, Board Member
Community Futures South Fraser
Unit 303 - 46167 Yale Rd, Chilliwack, BC V2P 2P2
p: (604) 392-5133
e: ssacco@telus.net
Hashir Safi, Market Intelligence Analyst
Vancouver Economic Commission
401 W Georgia St, Vancouver, BC V6B 5A1
p: (604) 632-9668
e: hsafir@vancouvereconomic.com
Steve Scheepmaker, Director, Corporate
Administration
Township of Langley
20338 - 65th Ave, Langley, BC V2Y 3J1
p: (604) 534-3211
e: sscheepmaker@tol.ca
Ramin Seifi, General Manager, Engineering
and Community Development
Township of Langley
20338 - 65th Ave, Langley, BC V2Y 3J1
p: (604) 534-3211
e: rseifi@tol.ca
David Shepheard, Director, Vancouver Film
Commission
Vancouver Economic Commission
401 W Georgia St, Vancouver, BC V6B 5A1
p: (604) 632-9668
e: dshepheard@vancouvereconomic.com
Stephanie Shortt, Economic Development
Liaison
Bowen Island Municipality
981 Artisan Ln, Bowen Island, BC V0N 1G2
e: sshortt@bimbc.ca
Lino Siracusa, Manager, Shipyards and
Waterfront
City of North Vancouver
141 West 14th Street, North Vancouver, BC
V7M 1H9
p: (778) 872-1190
e: lsiracusa@cnv.org